Nákupný košík
Počet položiek: 0
Počet kusov: 0

Prihlásenie používateľa

Navštívte naše ďalšie stránky:

Information about personal data processing

Dear customer, In order to buy our products and use our services, we need to process your personal data.

The security of your personal information and its processing is our priority.

Therefore we prepared the privacy policy for our commercial activities. It is a document where you can find all the necessary information about the protecting and processing of your personal data when buying our products or using our services.

Which information we gather, how long and why we use them and how these information are processed is mentioned in the privacy policy of our company.

In the context of the legislative changes concerning the General EU Personal Data Protection (GDPR) Regulation, we want to assure you that we are proceeding in accordance with the EU Personal Data Protection (GDPR) legislation that we treat your personal data responsibly and it is not necessary to have another contract with us (www.ferodom.sk).
In order to buy and use our goods, we need your personal information. The security of your data and its processing in the lawful way is our priority. Here you will learn how we process your personal information and how we achieve its security

For what purpose do we process your personal information?

  1. Sale and business activity

    We perform the processing for the purpose of the concluding and executing the contract, in particular to receive and register the order, conduct the order, send the goods, issue the document, assign the price category, resolve the withdrawal from the contract and publish the technical parameters of the assembly partners on our website.

  2. Transport

    We do the processing for delivery of the ordered goods to the address of the ordering party through the delivery companies.

  3. Invoicing and accounting

    We process your personal data in accordance with the Accounting Act.

The new concept of protection of the right to privacy and protection of personal data enters into force on May 25, 2018 in the form of the GDPR Regulation and Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. about the protection of personal data and our company has also taken care of protecting the privacy and personal data of individuals.

Yours sincerely

FERODOM team

« zurück

aktualisierung: 03.07.2018 | anzahl der ansichten: 336

FERODOM, s.r.o. Všetky práva vyhradené © 2009 - 2019
Realizácia: K3 GROUP, s.r.o.